Winners 2019

Professional Services / Business Formation Company

WINNER - Himatrix Middle East

RUNNER UP - Windmills Real Estate Valuation Services

FINALISTS Business Incorporation Zone Himatrix Middle East Fzco Windmills Real Estate Valuation Services LLC
Hospitality/ Leisure and Entertainment

WINNER - Platinum Heritage Group

RUNNER UP - Eco Yoga Sanctuary

FINALISTS Eco Yoga Sanctuary Platinum Heritage Group Adventure HQ
Government Services

WINNER - Roads and Transport Authority

FINALISTS Intelenet Global Services - "DAEM" Roads and Transport Authority
Energy

WINNER - Corodex Industries

RUNNER UP - Falcon Eye Drones

FINALISTS Mainstream Energy Solutions Limited Corodex Industries Falcon Eye Drones
Manufacturing

WINNER - Bristol Fire Engineering Industries

FINALISTS Bristol Fire Engineering Industries Agrifields DMCC
Logistics, Shipping and Maritime

WINNER - HERO OdySEA

RUNNER UP - 3mushrooms marine consultancy

FINALISTS 3mushrooms marine consultancy HERO OdySEA Tristar Group
Retail

WINNER - Sharjah Asset Management

RUNNER UP - Sacoor Brothers

FINALISTS Sharjah Asset Management Adventure HQ Sacoor Brothers
Technology and Smart Technology

WINNER - RAKBank

RUNNER UP - MVP Tech

FINALISTS RAKBank Massar Solutions - PayPerKay NXN TRRIPLE PAYMENTS LLC MVP Tech
SME

WINNER - Easytruck Mobile Storage

RUNNER UP - 3mushrooms marine consultancy

FINALISTS 361 Degrees Design Solutions LLC Easytruck Mobile Storage 3mushrooms marine consultancy
Wellbeing & Health

WINNER - Mom's Belief

RUNNER UP - NMC Specialty Hospital

FINALISTS NMC Specialty Hospital DentalX Mom's Belief Manzil Healthcare Services
Strategy/ Change and Transformation

WINNER - HP Inc.

RUNNER UP - Al Awwal Bank

FINALISTS RAKBank RAKBank - Enterprise Fraud Monitoring System Emirates NBD HP Inc. Manzil Healthcare Services Al Awwal Bank
Corporate Social Responsibility

WINNER - Bee'ah

RUNNER UP - SEDCO Holding

FINALISTS RAKBank Bee'ah Mainstream Energy Solutions Limited Tristar Group SEDCO Holding Al Awwal Bank
Sustainability

WINNER - Bee'ah

RUNNER UP - Tristar Group

FINALISTS Bee'ah Canon Noor Takaful Tristar Group Platinum Heritage Group
Marketing/ Social Media and Brand

WINNER - UGC Factory

RUNNER UP - Platinum Heritage Group

FINALISTS RAKBank UGC Factory Platinum Heritage Group
Customer Experience and Voice of the Customer

WINNER - Pegasus Airlines

RUNNER UP - Virgin Mobile UAE

FINALISTS RAKBank Sacoor Brothers Emirates NBD Pegasus Airlines Virgin Mobile UAE Mashreq Bank 3mushrooms marine consultancy HP Inc. UAE Exchange Centre LLC Roads and Transport Authority
Client Relationship Management

WINNER - Emaar Community Management LLC

RUNNER UP - HP Inc.

FINALISTS Emaar Community Management LLC HP Inc. Noor Takaful Roads and Transport Authority
E-Commerce and Digital Experience

WINNER - Massar Solutions - PayPerKay

RUNNER UP - Virgin Mobile UAE

FINALISTS Massar Solutions - PayPerKay Virgin Mobile UAE Idealz Enterprises LLC
Information Security

WINNER - RAKBank - SOC Orchestration

RUNNER UP - RAKBank - IRIS

FINALISTS RAKBank - SOC Orchestration RAKBank - IRIS
Employer

WINNER - Nielsen

RUNNER UP - National Bank of Fujairah

FINALISTS RAKBank - Employer Excellence Profile (EEP) National Bank of Fujairah Nielsen Platinum Heritage Group
Employee Engagement

WINNER - National Bank of Fujairah

RUNNER UP - SEDCO Holding

FINALISTS National Bank of Fujairah Cisco Tristar Group Manzil Healthcare Services RAKBank SEDCO Holding
Inspirational Male Leader

WINNER - Graham Shapiro - Graham Shapiro Design

RUNNER UP - Mahmoud Awad - Concorde Corodex Bristol

FINALISTS Anis Sajan - Milano - Danube Group Mahmoud Awad - Concorde Corodex Bristol Jaber Almarar - Aldhafra hospitals Ramesh Gopal - Deutsche Bank AG Abdalla Al-Tamimi - 3mushrooms marine consultancy Adam McEwan - Platinum Heritage Group Jad Toubayly - Idealz Enterprises LLC Graham Shapiro - Graham Shapiro Design
Inspirational Female Leader

WINNER - Shamsa A. Al Mheiri - Abu Dhabi Health Services Company - SEHA

RUNNER UP - Joelle Dinnage - Global Art Agency

FINALISTS Shamsa A. Al Mheiri - Abu Dhabi Health Services Company - SEHA Joelle Dinnage - Global Art Agency Nashwa Al Ruwaini - Pyramedia Group

Overall Winner



WINNER